SATURDAY, 28TH MAY 2016

LEGEND 

 Limited to 100 seats or 120 seats

Simultaneous translation from English into French

08:00 - 09:30a

 Limited to 120 seats

FREE COMMUNICATIONS 3 : Debate and comments with the Expert Chairs
SAINT VICTOR LEVEL 3      
Chairs : Pierre Vabres (Dijon, France), Regina Fölster-Holst (Kiel, Germany)
  

08:00

CO21 - Absence of phenotypic predictors of PIK3CA mosaicism in a cohort of children with vascular malformations with and without overgrowth
Polubothu S.*, Knox R., Al-Olabi L., Eastwood D., Eleftheriou G., Gholam K., Glover M., Kangesu L., Lomas D., Mahon C., Martinez A., Shaw L., Sivakumar B., Smith G., Syed S., Tasani M., Parker V., Semple R., Kinsler V. (London, United Kingdom)

08:09

CO22 Postzygotic BRAF p.Lys601Asn Mutation in Phacomatosis Pigmentokeratotica with Woolly Hair Naevus and Focal Cortical Dysplasia.
Kuentz P., Mignot C., Bonniaud B.*, Duffourd Y., Olivier-Faivre L., Rivière J.-B., Vabres P. (DIJON, France)

08:18

CO23 - Postzygotic activating mutations of MTOR cause hypomelanosis of Ito with brain overgrowth

Vabres P.*, Parker V., Mignot C., Duffourd Y., Olivier-Faivre L., Semple R., Rivière J.-B. (DIJON, France)

08:27

CO24 - Phenotypic and genotypic characterisation of extensive dermal melanocytosis
Polubothu S.*, Al-Olabi L., Vabres P., Riviere J.-B., Kinsler V. (London, United Kingdom)

08:36

CO25 - Combination of palmoplantar keratoderma and hair shaft anomalies: a warning signal of severe cardiac disorder? A systematic review on desmosomal diseases
Polivka L.*, Bodermer C., Hadj-Rabia S. (Paris, France)

08:45

CO26 - Inherited Junctional Epidermolysis Bullosa with COL17A1 mutations: genotypic and phenotypic analysis of 30 cases
Herisse A.-L.*, Chiaverini C., Charlesworth A., Bourrat E., Gaudron S., Meneguzzi G. , Hadj-Rabia S., Bodemer C., Lacour J-P. (Nice, France)

08:54

CO27 - Pain evaluation of patients with localized epidermolysis bullosa simplex

Brun J.*, Chiaverini C., Leclerc-Mercier S., Mazereeuw J., Bourrat E., Lacour J. P. et Research Group of the French Society of Pediatric Dermatology (Nice, France)

09:03

CO28 - A 17-year retrospective review of the incidence, diagnosis and outcomes of retinal pathology in infants with incontinentia pigmenti
Alband N., Mahon C., Glover M., Gholam* K., Henderson R., Wong C., Martinez A. E. (London, United Kingdom)

09:12

CO29 - Familial BAP1 mutation presenting in a child with innocuous-looking skin lesions demonstrating histologically distinct subtype of atypical Spitzoid tumour, and fatal paraganglioma in the father
Watchorn R. E.*, Calonje E., Taibjee S. (Exeter, United Kingdom)

09:21

CO30 - Cutaneous granulomas in patients with Nijmegen Breakage Syndrome (NBS) and Ataxia-telangiectasia (AT) – diagnostic and treatment challenge
Heropolitanska-Pliszka E.*, Pietrucha B., Wolska-Kuśnierz B., Piatosa B. (Warsaw, Poland)

 

 


08:00 - 09:30

 Limited to 100 seats 

SEMINAR 16 : ENDOCRINE APPROACH TO SKIN DISEASES 
SORBONNE LEVEL 5

Expert Chairs : Maya El Hachem (Rome, Italy), Anna Belloni Fortina (Padua, Italy)

  • Hormonal assessment in skin diseases, Michel Polak (Paris, France)
  • HPA axis in topical steroid therapy, Flora de Waard-van der Spek (Rotterdam / Schiedam, The Netherlands) & Arnold Oranje (Rotterdam / Alkmaar / Breda, The Netherlands)
  • Hypertrichoses in children, Christine Chiaverini (Nice, France)


08:00 - 09:30

SEMINAR 17 : BULLOUS AND MUCOUS MEMBRANE DISORDERS 
AMPHITHEATER LEVEL -1
Expert Chairs : Johann Bauer (Salzburg, Austria), Peter Itin (Basel, Switzerland)  
  • Pediatric autoimmune bullous diseases, Emmanuel Laffitte (Geneva, Switzerland) 
  • Epidermolysis bullosa, Cristina Has (Freiburg, Germany)
  • Genital lichen sclerosus, Peter Itin (Basel, Switzerland)


09:30 - 10:00

COFFEE BREAK, POSTER VIEWING & VISIT OF EXHIBITION


10:00 - 11:30

SYMPOSIUM 7 : CHANGING PARADIGMS
AMPHITHEATER LEVEL -1
Expert Chairs : Antonio Torrelo (Madrid, Spain), Leena Bruckner (Freiburg, Germany)  
  • Inflammation to autoinflammation, Christine Bodemer (Paris, France) 
  • From nevi to mosaics, Rudolf Happle (Freiburg, Germany) 
  • Microbiome, Jean-François Bach (Paris, France)


10:00 - 11:30

 Limited to 120 seats 

SEMINAR 18 : ECTODERMAL DYSPLASIA
SAINT VICTOR LEVEL 3
Expert Chairs : Celia Moss (Birmingham, United Kingdom), Smail Hadj-Rabia (Paris, France)
  • Pathophysiological pathways, Smaïl Hadj-Rabia (Paris, France)  
  • New Ectodermal dysplasias Syndrome, Gianluca Tadini (Milan, Italy)
  • Genetic approach to hair dysplasia, Regina Betz (Bonn, Germany)


10:00 - 12:00

 Limited to 100 seats 

SEMINAR 19 : MICROSCOPY SHEDDING LIGHT ON CLINICS 2
SORBONNE LEVEL 5
Expert Chairs : Ernesto Bonifazzi (Bari, Italy), Alice Phan (Lyon, France)  
  • Vascular anomalies - Pathology, Isabel Colmenero (Birmingham, United Kingdom)
  • Vascular anomalies - Clinics, Peter Hoeger (Hamburg, Germany) 
  • Inflammatory diseases - Pathology, Jaime Eduardo Calonje (London, United Kingdom) 
  • Inflammatory diseases - Clinics, Maya El Hachem (Rome, Italy)


12:00 - 12:30

 
PLENARY LECTURE 
AMPHITHEATER LEVEL -1
The human genetic determinism of pediatric infectious diseases
Speaker : Anne Puel (Paris, France)


12:30 - 13:00

PLENARY LECTURE 
AMPHITHEATER LEVEL -1
From data to knowledge: biomedical data warehouse and data mining
Speaker : Nicolas Garcelon (Paris, France)


13:00 - 13:30

CONGRESS CLOSING
AMPHITHEATER LEVEL -1